Team Schedules - 13UB GPL
Flight Notice:
Top four (4) teams qualify for National League Piedmont Conference for the Spring.
       



Bracket


ALL P


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- P 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 P4 : GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL555555    030 22  5  0 0
 P5 : IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL5252550   024 9  13  0 0
 P9 : Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL20225055  021 3  14  5 1
 P1 : MOBA-09 Boys - GPL50005505  020 -2  25  1 0
 P7 : AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL025255    019 8  13  1 0
 P3 : Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL55005     015 3  10  0 0
 P8 : All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL500005    010 -7  22  3 1
 P2 : MOBA UMA B09 - GPL2050000   07 -16  26  0 0
 P6 : United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL0000000   00 -20  48  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 21, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94715  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  5 P5 vs P6IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL 3 vs.United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL2
 94714  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  2 P4 vs P7GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL 10 vs.AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL1
 94712  North Mount Carmel Park  04:00 PM  09 P2 vs P9MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 1 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL1

Bracket - Sunday, August 22, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94716  MOBA Academy  09:00 AM  1 P1 vs P2MOBA-09 Boys - GPL 6 vs.MOBA UMA B09 - GPL0
 94717  North Mount Carmel Park  10:00 AM  10 P9 vs P3Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 2 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL4
 94719  North Mount Carmel Park  04:00 PM  01 P7 vs P5AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL 1 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, August 28, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94720  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 P3 vs P1Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL 3 vs.MOBA-09 Boys - GPL2

Bracket - Sunday, August 29, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94728  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  1 P5 vs P1IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL 6 vs.MOBA-09 Boys - GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, September 11, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94726  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 P9 vs P5Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 2 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL2
 94724  MOBA Academy  01:00 PM  1 P1 vs P4MOBA-09 Boys - GPL 0 vs.GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL10
 94725  Troup Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  C P2 vs P3MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 3 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL2

Bracket - Sunday, September 12, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94734  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 3 P3 vs P4Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL 0 vs.GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL3
 94727  Gary Pirkle  02:30 PM  1 P8 vs P6All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL 3 vs.United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, September 18, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94731  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 P7 vs P8AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL 9 vs.All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL0

Bracket - Sunday, September 19, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94718  Gary Pirkle  04:45 PM  1 P8 vs P4All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL 1 vs.GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL5

Bracket - Saturday, September 25, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94732  MOBA Academy  01:00 PM  1 P1 vs P6MOBA-09 Boys - GPL 1 vs.United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL0
 94733  Troup Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  C P2 vs P5MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 0 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL4
 94735  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 P9 vs P7Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 1 vs.AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL1

Bracket - Sunday, September 26, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94755  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 P9 vs P8Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 2 vs.All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, October 02, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94756  MOBA Academy  03:30 PM  1 P1 vs P9MOBA-09 Boys - GPL 4 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL3

Bracket - Sunday, October 03, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94723  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  2 P5 vs P8IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL 4 vs.All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL1
 94730  MOBA Academy  12:30 PM  2 P6 vs P9United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL 0 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL8

Bracket - Saturday, October 09, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94742  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  EC 3 P3 vs P6Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL 11 vs.United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL0
 94741  Harris County SA  04:00 PM  1 P2 vs P7MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 1 vs.AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL6
 94743  Campbell MS  04:30 PM  1 P4 vs P5GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL 6 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL3

Bracket - Saturday, October 16, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94744  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 P9 vs P1Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 2 vs.MOBA-09 Boys - GPL1
 94745  Gary Pirkle  11:45 AM  1 P8 vs P2All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL 4 vs.MOBA UMA B09 - GPL1
 94747  MOBA Academy  12:00 PM  1 P6 vs P4United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL 0 vs.GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL9

Bracket - Sunday, October 17, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94748  Troup County Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  B P2 vs P1MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 1 vs.MOBA-09 Boys - GPL3
 94754  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 P7 vs P6AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL 13 vs.United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL0

Bracket - Saturday, October 23, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94721  Campbell MS  10:30 AM  1 P4 vs P9GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL   vs.Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 
 94750  MOBA Academy  02:00 PM  1 P6 vs P5United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL   vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL 
 94751  Gary Pirkle  04:00 PM  6 P8 vs P7All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL   vs.AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL 

Bracket - Sunday, October 24, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94749  Campbell MS  12:00 PM  1 P4 vs P3GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL   vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL 
 94739  Gary Pirkle  01:00 PM  1 P8 vs P9All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL   vs.Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 

Bracket - Saturday, October 30, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94740  MOBA Academy  09:00 AM  1 P1 vs P8MOBA-09 Boys - GPL   vs.All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL 
 94753  Walden Athletic Complex  02:45 PM  1 P5 vs P4IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL   vs.GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL 
 94752  East Carrollton Park  06:00 PM  EC 3 P3 vs P2Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL   vs.MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 

Bracket - Sunday, October 31, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94738  Arizona Avenue  09:30 AM  3 P5 vs P3IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL   vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL 
 94737  MOBA Academy  11:30 AM  1 P6 vs P2United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL   vs.MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 
 94736  Holland Sports Complex  12:30 PM  3 P7 vs P1AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL   vs.MOBA-09 Boys - GPL 

Bracket - Saturday, November 06, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94722  MOBA Academy  10:00 AM  1 P6 vs P7United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL   vs.AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL 
 94729  Campbell MS  12:00 PM  1 P4 vs P2GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL   vs.MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 

Bracket - Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94713  East Carrollton Park  05:30 PM  EC 3 P3 vs P8Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL   vs.All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL 

Bracket - Sunday, November 14, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94746  TBD   --    --  P7 vs P3AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL   vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL