Team Schedules - 13UB GPL
Flight Notice:

Top four (4) teams qualify for National League Piedmont Conference for the Spring.

The two (2) bottom teams will participate in the Championship Divisions for the Spring. 

       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL P


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- P 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 P4 : GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL5555555505045 27  13  0 0
 P5 : IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL5252550555039 21  15  2 0
 P7 : AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL0252555555039 16  15  2 0
 P9 : Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL2022505505026 5  17  6 1
 P3 : Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL5500505050025 3  22  1 0
 P1 : MOBA-09 Boys - GPL5000550505025 1  27  5 0
 P8 : All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL5000050000010 -21  38  5 3
 P6 : United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL000000005005 -25  66  3 0
 P2 : MOBA UMA B09 - GPL205000000-403 -27  40  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 21, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94715  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  5 P5 vs P6IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL 3 vs.United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL2
 94714  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  2 P4 vs P7GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL 10 vs.AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL1
 94712  North Mount Carmel Park  04:00 PM  09 P2 vs P9MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 1 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL1

Bracket - Sunday, August 22, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94716  MOBA Academy  09:00 AM  1 P1 vs P2MOBA-09 Boys - GPL 6 vs.MOBA UMA B09 - GPL0
 94717  North Mount Carmel Park  10:00 AM  10 P9 vs P3Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 2 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL4
 94719  North Mount Carmel Park  04:00 PM  01 P7 vs P5AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL 1 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, August 28, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94720  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 P3 vs P1Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL 3 vs.MOBA-09 Boys - GPL2

Bracket - Sunday, August 29, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94728  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  1 P5 vs P1IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL 6 vs.MOBA-09 Boys - GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, September 11, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94726  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 P9 vs P5Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 2 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL2
 94724  MOBA Academy  01:00 PM  1 P1 vs P4MOBA-09 Boys - GPL 0 vs.GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL10
 94725  Troup Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  C P2 vs P3MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 3 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL2

Bracket - Sunday, September 12, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94734  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 3 P3 vs P4Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL 0 vs.GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL3
 94727  Gary Pirkle  02:30 PM  1 P8 vs P6All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL 3 vs.United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, September 18, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94731  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 P7 vs P8AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL 9 vs.All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL0

Bracket - Sunday, September 19, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94718  Gary Pirkle  04:45 PM  1 P8 vs P4All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL 1 vs.GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL5

Bracket - Saturday, September 25, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94732  MOBA Academy  01:00 PM  1 P1 vs P6MOBA-09 Boys - GPL 1 vs.United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL0
 94733  Troup Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  C P2 vs P5MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 0 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL4
 94735  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 P9 vs P7Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 1 vs.AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL1

Bracket - Sunday, September 26, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94755  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 P9 vs P8Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 2 vs.All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, October 02, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94756  MOBA Academy  03:30 PM  1 P1 vs P9MOBA-09 Boys - GPL 4 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL3

Bracket - Sunday, October 03, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94723  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  2 P5 vs P8IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL 4 vs.All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL1
 94730  MOBA Academy  12:30 PM  2 P6 vs P9United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL 0 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL8

Bracket - Saturday, October 09, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94742  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  EC 3 P3 vs P6Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL 11 vs.United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL0
 94741  Harris County SA  04:00 PM  1 P2 vs P7MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 1 vs.AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL6
 94743  Campbell MS  04:30 PM  1 P4 vs P5GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL 6 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL3

Bracket - Saturday, October 16, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94744  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 P9 vs P1Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL 2 vs.MOBA-09 Boys - GPL1
 94745  Gary Pirkle  11:45 AM  1 P8 vs P2All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL 4 vs.MOBA UMA B09 - GPL1
 94747  MOBA Academy  12:00 PM  1 P6 vs P4United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL 0 vs.GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL9

Bracket - Sunday, October 17, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94748  Troup County Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  B P2 vs P1MOBA UMA B09 - GPL 1 vs.MOBA-09 Boys - GPL3
 94754  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 P7 vs P6AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL 13 vs.United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL0

Bracket - Saturday, October 23, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94721  Campbell MS  10:30 AM  1 P4 vs P9GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL 3 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL1
 94750  MOBA Academy  02:00 PM  1 P6 vs P5United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL 0 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL12
 94751  Gary Pirkle  04:00 PM  6 P8 vs P7All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL 1 vs.AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL3

Bracket - Sunday, October 24, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94749  Campbell MS  12:00 PM  1 P4 vs P3GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL 5 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL2
 94739  Gary Pirkle  01:00 PM  1 P8 vs P9All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL 0 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier - GPL4

Bracket - Saturday, October 30, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94753  Walden Athletic Complex  02:45 PM  1 P5 vs P4IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL 5 vs.GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL1
 94752  East Carrollton Park  06:00 PM  EC 3 P3 vs P2Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL 6 vs.MOBA UMA B09 - GPL1

Bracket - Sunday, October 31, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94738  Arizona Avenue  09:30 AM  3 P5 vs P3IAFC 09 Boys Elite- GPL 5 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL1
 94737  MOBA Academy  11:30 AM  1 P6 vs P2United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL 4 vs.MOBA UMA B09 - GPL1
 94736  Holland Sports Complex  12:30 PM  3 P7 vs P1AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL 2 vs.MOBA-09 Boys - GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, November 06, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94740  MOBA Academy  09:00 AM  1 P1 vs P8MOBA-09 Boys - GPL 4 vs.All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL0
 94722  MOBA Academy  10:30 AM  1 P6 vs P7United FC - 09 - B13U - GPL 0 vs.AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL5
 94729  Campbell MS  12:00 PM  1 P4 vs P2GAFC 2009 Boys 1 - GPL 4F vs.MOBA UMA B09 - GPL
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94713  East Carrollton Park  05:30 PM  EC 3 P3 vs P8Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL 5 vs.All-In FC 09 Sugar Hill - GPL0

Bracket - Sunday, November 14, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 94746  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 P7 vs P3AUSA 09 BOYS GOLD- GPL 1 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite - GPL0