Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the Fall 21 GPL, Championship, Conferences, Academy & RIAS tournament for the age group.
   
16U BOYS RIAS 37 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 All-In FC Sugar Hill Juggernaut - BR16U Flowery Branch 0Y279-02RB6U-0449   Erick Moore
 A2 All-In FC Wolves - BR16U Buford 0Y279-02RB6U-0450   Steve Brown
 A3 Atlanta City FC - BR16U Lilburn 0Y285-01RB6U-0025   Joao Johanning
 A4 Attack Youth Soccer Club (AYSC) - BR15U Conyers 0Y114-01RB5U-0074   Irvin Colbourne
 A5 BC Domination Jackson 0Y219-01RB6U-0148   Daniel Butler
 A6 Columbus Chargers Columbus 0Y154-01RB6U-1931   Dakota Strugarek
 A7 Columbus Kings Fortson 0Y154-01RB6U-1933   Matthew Orr
 A8 Columbus Rapids Columbus 0Y154-01RB6U-1932   David Brooks
 A9 Columbus SC Columbus 0Y154-01RB6U-1930   Susan Garner
 A10 CSA Rovers BR16U Canton 0Y145-01RB6U-0019   Nelson Ferrufino Martinez
 A11 CSA Crushers- BR16U Kennesaw 0Y145-01RB6U-0011   Eric Burton
 A12 CSA Fuego BR16U Marietta 0Y145-01RB6U-0018   Kenneth Stubbs
 A13 CSA Hot Spurs- BR16U Canton 0Y145-01RB6U-0006   Martin Longstaff
 A14 CSA Inferno - BR16U Canton 0Y145-01RB6U-0009   Antonio Amador
 A15 FC Villa Rica Villa Rica 0Y280-05RB6U-0713   Mark Eddy
 A16 Griffin Excel U16 Griffin 0Y173-01RB6U-5838   Stacey Meeks
 A17 GS DC Force - Douglasville 0Y280-04RB6U-0095   James Pete
 A18 HCSA YarbroughBRU16 Locust Grove 0Y179-01RB6U-0011   Jacob Yarbrough
 A19 IAFC 16U COED Schmidt/Fitzgerald Atlanta 0Y113-02RB6U-0063   Net Payne
 A20 LPSC 16U Leopards Kennesaw 0Y321-01RB6U-0005   Kamal Wallace
 A21 LSA CA United - U16B Gainesville 0Y188-01RB6U-1382   Hector Solis
 A22 LSC Liverpool Peachtree City 0Y204-03RB6U-0091   Brian Rogers
 A23 LSC Manchester City Peachtree City 0Y204-03RB6U-0090   Ken Wilcox
 A24 LSC Manchester United Peachtree City 0Y204-03RB6U-0089   Ken Wilcox
 A25 MAYS NW Cobb - Strikers BR16U Marietta 0Y152-01RB6U-4688   Yime Villanueva
 A26 O.S.A. U16 n/a 0Y312-01RB6U-1277   n/a
 A27 Piedmont SA U16 Perez Winder 0Y117-01RB6U-0013   Brian Jackson
 A28 Harris County RIAS 16U Coed Fortson 0Y177-01RB6U-0002   David Bader
 A29 Roswell Atlanta Roswell 0Y210-01RB6U-0003   Brian Sivy
 A30 Roswell Los Angeles Woodstock 0Y210-01RB6U-0004   Jesse Paredes
 A31 SSA Coweta Rec - BR16U- Deyoe Newnan 0Y160-62RB6U-2510   Josh Deyoe
 A32 TRAC Panthers 16UB Blairsville 0Y253-01RB6U-0003   Alejandro Ortiz
 A33 TYSA U16B Lilburn 0Y132-18RB6U-0004   Elmir Ovcina
 A34 U16B PIKE STORM Zebulon 0Y205-01RB6U-0014   Donte Haynes
 A35 LSA Phoenix - U16B Social Circle 0Y188-01RB6U-7658   Durke Sewell
 A36 Toluca Quality SA 07B Lilburn 0Y284-01RB6U-0035   Fernando Tlacuatl
 A37 Vinotinto Academy FC - RU16 Decatur 0Y330-01RB6U-0030   Javier Ferrer